Lakes Region

Lakes Region NH 4 Bedroom Homes for Sale

Part of our Lakes Region community guide

Listings updated — refreshed daily from the MLS

55 Lakes Region NH 4 Bedroom Homes for Sale

Right now there are 55 4 bedroom homes for sale in the Lakes Region. This page pulls directly from the MLS feed, so listings, prices and photos stay current as the market moves — nothing here is cached or out of date.

4 bedroom homes for sale in the Lakes Region draws a specific kind of buyer, and the inventory reflects that — layouts, finishes and price per square foot vary enough to be worth comparing directly. New listings and price changes land here most weeks.

For the full picture of the area — neighborhoods, lifestyle and market trends — head back to the Lakes Region community guide, or search all homes for sale in Meredith to see everything on the market. Questions about a specific listing? Reach out any time for current pricing, private tours and honest neighborhood-level guidance.

Lakes Region Homes by Price

Lakes Region ZIP Codes

Market Insights — Lakes Region NH 4 Bedroom Homes for Sale

55Homes For Sale
$1,378,649Average Price
$875,000Median Price
$375,000 – $5,995,000Price Range
82Avg. Days On Marketactive listings, so far

Current inventory: Single Family Homes (44) · Condos (11)

Lakes Region NH 4 Bedroom Homes for Sale

55 listings

Active

$855,000

4 bd | 5 ba | 2,243 sq.ft.

28 Bentley Road, Moultonborough, NH, 03254

Active

$699,000

4 bd | 3 ba | 2,547 sq.ft.

21 Upper Ladd Hill Road, Meredith, NH, 03253

Active

$2,199,900

4 bd | 3 ba | 2,243 sq.ft.

1330 Union Avenue, Laconia, NH, 03246

Active

$3,150,000

4 bd | 4 ba | 4,869 sq.ft.

100 Marvin Road, Moultonborough, NH, 03254

Active

$649,900

4 bd | 3 ba | 2,039 sq.ft.

70 Moose Ledge Road, Laconia, NH, 03246

Active

$659,900

4 bd | 3 ba | 2,309 sq.ft.

69 Moose Ledge Road, Laconia, NH, 03246

Active

$659,900

4 bd | 3 ba | 2,309 sq.ft.

69 Moose Ledge Road, Laconia, NH, 03246

Active

$649,900

4 bd | 3 ba | 2,039 sq.ft.

70 Moose Ledge Road, Laconia, NH, 03246

Active

$650,000

4 bd | 3 ba | 2,203 sq.ft.

31 Brook Hill, Meredith, NH, 03253

Active

$650,000

4 bd | 4 ba | 2,203 sq.ft.

35 Brook Hill, Meredith, NH, 03253

Active

$679,900

4 bd | 4 ba | 3,092 sq.ft.

247 Meredith Center Road, Meredith, NH, 03253

Active

$659,900

4 bd | 3 ba | 2,203 sq.ft.

61 Brook Hill, Meredith, NH, 03253

Active

$749,900

4 bd | 3 ba | 2,209 sq.ft.

109 Hickory Stick Lane, Laconia, NH, 03246

Active

$2,300,000

4 bd | 2 ba | 1,456 sq.ft.

118 Castle Shore Road, Moultonborough, NH, 03254

Active

$1,300,000

4 bd | 4 ba | 2,984 sq.ft.

36 Heritage Road, Laconia, NH, 03246

Active

$5,995,000

4 bd | 5 ba | 4,030 sq.ft.

16 Garnet Point Road, Moultonborough, NH, 03254

Active

$875,000

4 bd | 3 ba | 1,966 sq.ft.

255 Governor Wentworth Highway, Moultonborough, NH, 03254

Active

$2,300,000

4 bd | 3 ba | 2,080 sq.ft.

16 Cottage Road, Meredith, NH, 03253

Active

$799,000

4 bd | 3 ba | 1,717 sq.ft.

3B Songbird Lane, Laconia, NH, 03246

Active

$1,890,000

4 bd | 3 ba | 2,464 sq.ft.

28 Island Drive, Laconia, NH, 03246

Active

$650,000

4 bd | 3 ba | 2,300 sq.ft.

19 Granite Ridge, Meredith, NH, 03253

4 Bedroom Homes Real Estate FAQs

How many 4 bedroom homes are for sale in the Lakes Region?

There are 55 active MLS listings matching this search in the Lakes Region right now. Asking prices currently run from $375,000 to $5,995,000. This page reads the live feed, so the count changes as homes come on and go under contract.

What is the average price of 4 bedroom homes in the Lakes Region?

Active listings for 4 bedroom homes in the Lakes Region currently average $1,378,649 with a median asking price of $875,000. Averages move with the mix of homes on the market at any moment, so treat them as a snapshot rather than a valuation.

What types of properties are available in the Lakes Region?

The current inventory for this search breaks down as: single family homes (44), condos (11). Use the filters on the listings below to narrow to the kind of property you want.

How long have 4 bedroom homes in the Lakes Region been on the market?

The active listings on this page have been on the market for an average of 82 days so far. Well-priced homes often move faster than the average, so if you're watching this market it pays to see new listings early.

How can I see new 4 bedroom homes in the Lakes Region before anyone else?

Use the Get Alerts button at the top of this page — it saves exactly this search and emails you when a matching listing hits the MLS. Or contact our local team and tell us what you're looking for; we watch this market every day.

Communities

Thinking of Buying or Selling in Lakes Region?

Contact Us