Thornton NH

Thornton NH Homes for Sale $500K to $1M

Part of our Thornton, New Hampshire real estate guide

Listings updated — refreshed daily from the MLS

23 Thornton NH Homes for Sale $500K to $1M

Thornton NH currently has 23 homes for sale $500k to $1m, live from the MLS feed. Prices, photos and availability update continuously, so this page always reflects what's actually on the market — never a stale snapshot.

Buyers searching homes for sale $500k to $1m in Thornton NH are usually comparing options side by side — inventory turns over quickly here, with new listings and price adjustments most weeks. That makes it worth revisiting often rather than relying on a single visit.

For the full picture of the area — neighborhoods, lifestyle and market trends — head back to the Thornton NH community guide, or search all homes for sale in Thornton to see everything on the market. Questions about a specific listing? Reach out any time for current pricing, private tours and honest neighborhood-level guidance.

Thornton NH Homes by Price

Thornton NH ZIP Codes

Market Insights — Thornton NH Homes for Sale $500K to $1M

23Homes For Sale
$764,474Average Price
$799,000Median Price
$515,000 – $995,000Price Range
110Avg. Days On Marketactive listings, so far

Current inventory: Single Family Homes (14) · Condos (9)

Thornton NH Homes for Sale $500K to $1M

23 listings

Coming Soon

$775,000

3 bd | 3 ba | 2,216 sq.ft.

142 Tamarack Road, Thornton, NH, 03285

Active

$815,000

3 bd | 3 ba | 1,808 sq.ft.

6 Melina's Way, Thornton, NH, 03285

Active

$815,000

3 bd | 3 ba | 1,808 sq.ft.

6 Melina's Way, Thornton, NH, 03285

Active

$799,000

3 bd | 3 ba | 1,808 sq.ft.

Melina's Way, Thornton, NH, 03285

Active

$899,000

3 bd | 3 ba | 1,808 sq.ft.

15 Melina's Way, Thornton, NH, 03285

Active

$899,000

3 bd | 3 ba | 1,808 sq.ft.

15 Melina's Way, Thornton, NH, 03285

Active

$515,000

3 bd | 3 ba | 2,115 sq.ft.

111 Holland Trail, Thornton, NH, 03285

Active

$525,000

3 bd | 4 ba | 1,305 sq.ft.

29 Northpointe Road, Thornton, NH, 03285

Active

$699,000

2 bd | 2 ba | 1,800 sq.ft.

53 Diamond Ledge Road, Thornton, NH, 03285

Active

$749,000

4 bd | 3 ba | 2,340 sq.ft.

612 Upper Mad River Road, Thornton, NH, 03285

Active

$799,000

4 bd | 4 ba | 3,000 sq.ft.

612 Upper Mad River Road, Thornton, NH, 03285

Active

$799,000

3 bd | 3 ba | 1,808 sq.ft.

Melina's Way, Thornton, NH, 03285

Active

$699,000

3 bd | 3 ba | 1,452 sq.ft.

300 Mill Brook Road, Thornton, NH, 03285

Active

$815,000

3 bd | 3 ba | 1,951 sq.ft.

7D Ryan Road, Thornton, NH, 03285

Active

$839,000

3 bd | 3 ba | 2,132 sq.ft.

79 Sugar Run Road, Thornton, NH, 03285

Active

$650,000

2 bd | 3 ba | 1,212 sq.ft.

3 Linkside Drive, Thornton, NH, 03285

Active

$995,000

6 bd | 5 ba | 3,603 sq.ft.

18 Treeline Road, Thornton, NH, 03285

Active

$799,000

3 bd | 3 ba | 1,951 sq.ft.

7 Ryan Road, Thornton, NH, 03285

Active

$699,000

2 bd | 3 ba | 1,673 sq.ft.

5 Ryan Road, Thornton, NH, 03285

Active

$610,000

3 bd | 3 ba | 1,960 sq.ft.

35 Susie Lane, Thornton, NH, 03285

Active

$950,000

3 bd | 3 ba | 2,324 sq.ft.

6 Benjamin Lane, Thornton, NH, 03285

$500K to $1M Real Estate FAQs

How many homes $500K to $1M are for sale in Thornton NH?

There are 23 active MLS listings matching this search in Thornton NH right now. Asking prices currently run from $515,000 to $995,000. This page reads the live feed, so the count changes as homes come on and go under contract.

What is the average price of homes $500K to $1M in Thornton NH?

Active listings for homes $500K to $1M in Thornton NH currently average $764,474 with a median asking price of $799,000. Averages move with the mix of homes on the market at any moment, so treat them as a snapshot rather than a valuation.

What types of properties are available in Thornton NH?

The current inventory for this search breaks down as: single family homes (14), condos (9). Use the filters on the listings below to narrow to the kind of property you want.

How long have homes $500K to $1M in Thornton NH been on the market?

The active listings on this page have been on the market for an average of 110 days so far. Well-priced homes often move faster than the average, so if you're watching this market it pays to see new listings early.

How can I see new homes $500K to $1M in Thornton NH before anyone else?

Use the Get Alerts button at the top of this page — it saves exactly this search and emails you when a matching listing hits the MLS. Or contact our local team and tell us what you're looking for; we watch this market every day.

Communities

Thinking of Buying or Selling in Thornton NH?

Contact Us